Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
KCACTF2017
has ended
Create Your Own Event
KCACTF2017
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Auditions
All
Musical Theatre
National Playwriting Program
Performance
Colorado New Play Summit
All
All Festival Participants
DTM Expo
All
Design & Technology
Irene Ryan Scholarship
All
Irene Ryan Scholarship
Load-In/Load-Out
All
Festival Production
Meeting
All
Faculty Session
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
All
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
Next Step
All
Auditions
Interviews
Organization Meeting
All
Irene Ryan Scholarship
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
National Playwriting Program
Performance
All
All Festival Participants
Devising Initiative
Festival Production
National Playwriting Program
Reception
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Faculty
National Playwriting Program
Staff
and Festival Guests
Registration
All
All Festival Participants
Rehearsal
All
Festival Production
Irene Ryan Scholarship
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
National Playwriting Program
SDC Directing Initiative
Response
All
Festival Production
SDC Directing Initiative
All
Directing
Setup
Special Event
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Faculty
Festival Production
Staff
and Festival Guests
Student Party
All
All Festival Participants
Tech Olympics
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Ten Minute Play Festival
All
National Playwriting Program
Tickets
All
All Festival Participants
VIP Lunch
All
VIP Lunch
Workshop
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Devising Initiative
Directing
Dramaturgy
Faculty Session
History and Criticism
Journalism and Theatre Advocacy
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
Performance
Playwrighting
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Sunday
, February 19
Cripple Creek Foyer, Embassy Suites
3:00pm •
Festival 49 Participant Registration
Monday
, February 20
Aspen A, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
Introductory Meeting for Arts Leadership Initiative to DC
1:30pm •
Developing Your Playwright Logic
Aspen B, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Thanks for the Note!
3:00pm •
Okay, but where do we put it after the show? - Stock Turntables
Colorado Reception Area, Embassy Suites
4:30pm •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Expo Reception
Crestone Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
Text, Sound, and Body: Exploring Heightened Language
Crestone Ballroom B, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
NPP Organizational Meeting
10:00am •
NPP Ten Minute Play and John Cauble One Act Play Auditions - Morning Session
1:30pm •
NPP Ten Minute Play and John Cauble One Act Play Auditions - Afternoon Session
Crestone Foyer, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Load-in
Cripple Creek Ballroom 1, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
How To Drape and Pattern Costumes
3:00pm •
Creating a Period Silhouette -- Underwear Creates Character!
Cripple Creek Ballroom 2, Embassy Suites
1:30pm •
Layering the Physical Elements to Character(s): How To Break Bad Physical Habits
5:30pm •
The Naked Play: a Splash Event with Discussion
Cripple Creek Foyer, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Festival 49 Participant Registration
Crystal Ballroom
10:00pm •
Thanks Obama!
Crystal Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
Shake It Up! An Introduction to Fitzmaurice Voicework
1:30pm •
How to Succeed in Musical Theatre without really trying: a practical workshop for the singing actor PART ONE
3:00pm •
Musical Theatre Jazz
Crystal Ballroom C, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
Unarmed Stage Violence: A Physical Story-Telling
3:00pm •
Actorbatics: An Introduction to Droznin Russian Movement
Curious Theatre Company
2:00pm •
Participating Production Load-in/Light Hang and Focus
Paramount Café
12:00pm •
Respondent's Lunch
Quartz Boardroom, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Irene Ryan Scholarship Auditor, Respondent and Timer Organizational Meeting
10:30am •
Four Ways to get Laid at the Ballet: A stagehands guide to putting down Marley
3:00pm •
Institute for Theatre Journalism and Advocacy
Room 804 & 805, Embassy Suites
12:00pm •
VIP Lunch
9:30pm •
Hospitality Suite
Silverton Ballroom, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Irene Ryan Organizational Meeting
9:00am •
Irene Ryan Scholarship Audition Preliminary Rounds 1-3
12:00pm •
Irene Ryan Scholarship Music Rehearsal
1:00pm •
Irene Ryan Scholarship Audition Preliminary Rounds 4-7
5:00pm •
Set-up and Rehearsal: 6th Annual Evening of Invitational Scenes
7:30pm •
6th Annual Evening of Invitational Scenes
UCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center Room 175
8:00am •
SDC Directing Scenes Organizational Meeting
9:00am •
SDC Directing Scenes Preliminary Round
1:00pm •
SDC Directing Scenes Preliminary Round
6:00pm •
SDC Directing Scenes Semi-Final Round Rehearsal
Tuesday
, February 21
Aspen A, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
Micro Design Projects for All Theatre Design Areas
12:00pm •
Helping Science 'Make Believe': Professional Opportunities in the Field of Simulation
1:30pm •
Isadora, Qlab, Mad Mapper. Getting them all on the same page for show control
3:00pm •
Stage Management: Q & A
Aspen B, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Collaborative Theatre Challenge - Meeting #1
1:30pm •
Musical Theatre Scholarship Auditions (MTSA) Talk with your accompanist workshop
3:00pm •
Speaking Many Languages: Communication Strategies for student Directors, Designers, & Technicians
CCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center
7:30pm •
Kennedy Center Commissioned Play Readings
Concierge Lounge, Embassy Suites
3:00pm •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Stage Management Group Meeting #1
Crestone Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Gundamentals for Theatre & Film
10:30am •
Musical Theatre Scholarship Auditions (MTSA) Information Meeting
1:30pm •
A Conversation on Diversity, Inclusion, and Equity within Theatre
Crestone Ballroom B, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Booking the Gig
10:30am •
Career Paths in Screen Performance
1:30pm •
National Partners of American Theatre (NAPAT) Award Nomination-Region VII Play Reading
4:00pm •
NPP Playwright and Respondent Reception
Crestone Foyer, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Colorado New Play Summit Discounted Rush Tickets
9:00am •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Respondent Walk-Thru
1:30pm •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Allied Arts Response
3:00pm •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Costume Design Response
Cripple Creek Ballroom 1, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Next Step Design and Production Interviews
1:30pm •
Sales 101 - YOUR RESUME MAKES YOUR FIRST IMPRESSION – MAKE SURE IS SAYS WHAT YOU WANT TO SAY ABOUT YOU!
Cripple Creek Ballroom 2, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Wet Ink: A Festival Within A Festival
10:30am •
Applied Theater: Creating Theater about Community
1:30pm •
CSU FERGUSON - Creating a Race based performance
3:00pm •
Booking the Gig
5:30pm •
Gruesome Playground Injuries by Rajiv Joseph
8:00pm •
The Naked Play: a Splash Event with Discussion
Cripple Creek Foyer, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Festival Tickets!!!
8:00am •
Festival 49 Participant Registration
Crystal Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Viewpoints in Devising
10:30am •
Musical Theatre Jazz
1:30pm •
'Broadway Dance'
Crystal Ballroom C, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Artistry, Activism, and Entrepreneurship #1
1:30pm •
Composition/Proposition: Collaborative Theatrical Creation
3:00pm •
Musical Theatre Scholarship Auditions (MTSA) Talk with your accompanist workshop
Curious Theatre Company
7:00am •
Load-In: MEDEA: HER STORY
1:00pm •
House Opens: MEDEA: HER STORY
1:30pm •
MEDEA: HER STORY
4:00pm •
House Opens: MEDEA: HER STORY
4:30pm •
MEDEA: HER STORY
7:30pm •
House Opens: MEDEA: HER STORY
8:00pm •
MEDEA: HER STORY
9:30pm •
Load-Out: MEDEA: HER STORY
Quartz Boardroom, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Institute for Theatre Journalism and Advocacy
10:30am •
Responding to Devised Works
12:00pm •
Respondent Training
1:30pm •
Theatrical Lighting Outside of the Theatre
3:00pm •
Institute for Theatre Journalism and Advocacy
Room 804 & 805, Embassy Suites
12:00pm •
VIP Lunch
9:30pm •
Hospitality Suite
Silverton Ballroom, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Irene Ryan Scholarship Audition Preliminary Rounds 8-10
1:00pm •
Irene Ryan Scholarship Audition Preliminary Rounds 11-14
7:00pm •
Irene Ryan Scholarship Audition Preliminary Rounds 15-17
10:00pm •
Rehearsal: THE WAY THE MOUNTAIN MOVED
10:00pm •
Improv Olympix
UCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center Room 175
9:00am •
SDC Directing Scenes Semi-Final Round
1:30pm •
SDC Directing Scenes Semi-Final Round
Wednesday
, February 22
Aspen A, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
A Friendship of Questions: Dramaturgy as Function, Part One
9:00am •
Institute for Theatre Journalism and Advocacy
10:30am •
Collaborative Theatre Challenge - Meeting #2
12:00pm •
Respondent Training
1:30pm •
The 3 Be's of Success - aka, How to beat out the other 89,000 applicants for your job!
3:00pm •
Stage Management: Communication and Collaboration
6:00pm •
Next Step Call Back Space
Aspen B, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
3D Printing for Entertainment Design
10:30am •
Denver Center for the Performing Arts Multidisciplinary Panel Discussion
12:00pm •
What Scenic and Properties Designers need to know about Properties Production
1:30pm •
Wonderful ways of Wonderflex!
3:00pm •
Where's My Honeywagon? (Costume Design for Film & Television)
6:00pm •
Next Step Call Back Space
Backstage Coffee
12:30pm •
Dramaturgy Response Session
CCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center
7:30pm •
"I" An original play! presented by Chabot College
Concierge Lounge, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Stage Management Group Meeting #2
Crestone Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Response: MEDEA: HER STORY
10:30am •
A Friendship of Questions: Dramaturgy as Function, Part Two
1:30pm •
Your Creative Brain at Play
6:00pm •
Next Step Call Back Space
6:00pm •
Next Step Call Back Space
Crestone Ballroom B, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
John Cauble One Act Rehearsals
1:30pm •
John Cauble One Act Semi-Finalist Award Readings
Crestone Foyer, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Colorado New Play Summit Discounted Rush Tickets
9:00am •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Scenic Design Responses
10:30am •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Sound Design Responses
1:30pm •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Lighting Design Response
3:00pm •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Scenic Design Responses
Cripple Creek Ballroom 1, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Next Step Auditions
Cripple Creek Ballroom 2, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Bourne Flavored Film Fights
10:30am •
Mindfulness For Actors
1:30pm •
Discovering the Powerful Voice - Shakespeare and Sound
3:00pm •
Stand-up Comedy 101
5:30pm •
University of Northern Colorado - Unity Theatre Company's Devised Performance
Cripple Creek Foyer, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Festival Tickets!!!
8:00am •
Festival 49 Participant Registration
Crystal Ballroom
10:30pm •
Oh Snap! Its the 90's!!
Crystal Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
The Safe Word is 'Oklahoma' : A Movement Workshop with Dan and Shea
10:30am •
The Physical Actor: Aware, Available, Responsive!
1:30pm •
Directing Actors
3:00pm •
Tony Award Dancing!
6:00pm •
Next Step Call Back Space
Crystal Ballroom B, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
Rehearsal: THE WAY THE MOUNTAIN MOVED
Crystal Ballroom C, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Artistry, Activism, and Entrepreneurship #2
10:30am •
Speechless (Telling A Story Without Words)
1:30pm •
Producing and Recording Audiobooks
3:00pm •
How Would You Like A Sound Beating?
6:00pm •
Next Step Call Back Space
Crystal Ballroom Concierge Lounge, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Stage Management Simulator
Curious Theatre Company
7:00am •
Load-In: CABARET
1:30pm •
House Opens: CABARET
2:00pm •
CABARET
7:30pm •
House Opens: CABARET
8:00pm •
CABARET
11:00pm •
Load-Out: CABARET
Eugenia Rawls Courtyard Theatre
7:30pm •
Once Upon a Mattress
Quartz Boardroom, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
MTSA Judges Meeting
9:00am •
SDC Directing Scenes Interviews
12:00pm •
Western States Theatre Review Journal Round Table
1:30pm •
'The Sh*t We Put Up With”: War Stories in Pursuing Academic Theatre
3:00pm •
Institute for Theatre Journalism and Advocacy
5:00pm •
MTSA Judges Meeting
6:00pm •
Next Step Call Back Space
Room 804 & 805, Embassy Suites
12:00pm •
VIP Lunch
9:30pm •
Hospitality Suite
Silverton Ballroom, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
MTSA Warm-ups
9:00am •
MTSA Preliminary Rounds 1-3
12:00pm •
MTSA Warm-ups
1:00pm •
MTSA Preliminary Rounds 4-7
5:00pm •
Rehearsal: THE WAY THE MOUNTAIN MOVED
7:00pm •
House Opens: THE WAY THE MOUNTAIN MOVED
7:30pm •
THE WAY THE MOUNTAIN MOVED: A Staged Reading of a new play by Idris Goodwin
Thursday
, February 23
Aspen A, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Thanks for the Note!
12:00pm •
Helping Science 'Make Believe': Professional Opportunities in the Field of Simulation
1:30pm •
Digital Design-Tech Portfolios: Branding, Marketing and Social Media
3:00pm •
Actors Theatre Professional Training Company Callbacks
Aspen B, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Can You Teach A New Dog, Old Tricks?
10:30am •
Create the Change
1:30pm •
A Practical Guide to Starting a Freelance Career in Technical Theatre
3:00pm •
Irene Ryan Semi-Final Round Response
CCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center
7:00am •
Load-In: HEARTSTRINGS
1:30pm •
House Opens: HEARTSTRINGS
2:00pm •
HEARTSTRINGS
7:30pm •
House Opens: HEARTSTRINGS
8:00pm •
HEARTSTRINGS
9:30pm •
Load-Out: HEARTSTRINGS
Concierge Lounge, Embassy Suites
12:30pm •
Directing Table Work: Making Great Choices for Contemporary Play Production
Confucius Institute At Community College Of Denver
5:00pm •
President's Reception for Region 7 Faculty and Guests
Crestone Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Response: MR. BURNS, A POST-ELECTRIC PLAY
9:00am •
Response: CABARET
10:30am •
Good Stories Going: Creating Performance Texts from Existing Materials
1:30pm •
Psychophysical Acting ala Michael Chekhov
3:00pm •
Stanislavski in Action
Crestone Ballroom B, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
PULITZER PRIZE WINNING, TONY AWARD WINNING ROBERT SCHENKKAN Q&A about all things theatre
10:30am •
Leading a Theatre and Healing a Nation
1:30pm •
Engineer Your Own Career
3:00pm •
Design, Technology, and Management Keynote Speaker - TURN STUMBLING BLOCKS INTO STEPPING STONES
Crestone Foyer, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Colorado New Play Summit Discounted Rush Tickets
9:00am •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Lighting Design Response
10:30am •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Costume Design Response
Cripple Creek Ballroom 1, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
John Cauble One Act Rehearsals
1:30pm •
John Cauble One Act Semi-Finalist Award Readings
Cripple Creek Ballroom 2, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
The Classical Audition
10:30am •
SAG-AFTRA 101
1:30pm •
SAG-AFTRA 101
3:00pm •
The Art of Acting Studio/ Stella Adler Studio of Acting NYC Scene Study Workshop
Cripple Creek Foyer, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Festival 49 Participant Registration
8:00am •
Festival Tickets!!!
Crystal Ballroom
9:30pm •
Tech Olympics
Crystal Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Open Jar Dance Audition
1:30pm •
Theatre in the Time of Trump
3:00pm •
Musical Improv 101
Crystal Ballroom B, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
Meet & Greet Set Up
12:00pm •
Meet & Greet for Two-Year, Transfer Students and Graduate Interviews
1:30pm •
Actors Theatre Professional Training Company Callbacks
Crystal Ballroom C, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Artistry, Activism, and Entrepreneurship #3
10:30am •
Actors Theatre Professional Training Company Info Session
1:30pm •
Attention Instead of Tension. A linking of the Alexander and Suzuki Techniques
3:00pm •
London Accents Intensive - RP / Estuary / Cockney
Crystal Ballroom Concierge Lounge, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Stage Management Simulator
Curious Theatre Company
7:00am •
Load-In: MR. BURNS, A POST-ELECTRIC PLAY
2:00pm •
MR. BURNS, A POST-ELECTRIC PLAY
7:30pm •
House Opens: MR. BURNS, A POST-ELECTRIC PLAY
8:00pm •
MR. BURNS, A POST-ELECTRIC PLAY
10:30pm •
Load-Out: MR. BURNS, A POST-ELECTRIC PLAY
Newman Center
1:30pm •
Denver Center for the Performing Arts Backstage Tour
Quartz Boardroom, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Institute for Theatre Journalism and Advocacy
10:30am •
Inspiring Interest in Theatre History, Literature, and Criticism
12:00pm •
Respondent Training
1:30pm •
The Consolations of Dramaturgy: Boethius and Me
3:00pm •
Institute for Theatre Journalism and Advocacy
5:00pm •
MTSA Final Judges Meeting
Room 804 & 805, Embassy Suites
12:00pm •
VIP Lunch
9:30pm •
Hospitality Suite
Room 806, Embassy Suites
4:30pm •
Chat and Chew with CWU
Silverton Ballroom, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Irene Ryan Semi-Final Round Rehearsal
9:00am •
Irene Ryan Semi-Final Round
12:30pm •
MTSA Final Warm-Up
1:30pm •
MTSA Final Round
UCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center
1:30pm •
Devising Initiative and Applied Theatre Project
UCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center Room 175
7:00pm •
SDC Final Rehearsal in Space for Finalists
Friday
, February 24
Aspen A, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
Digital Costume Design and Collaboration: Apps, Software, and Cloud Archives
Aspen B, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Collaborative Theatre Challenge - Setup/Presentation
9:00am •
The Scene/Tech Connect
10:30am •
Playboy Models, Statistical Models, Metrics, Rubrics, and Data-Driven Education Reform: The Crisis of Leadership in Higher Education and What it Means for the Arts
3:30pm •
Town Hall Meeting
CCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center
7:30am •
Ten Minute Play Rehearsal
10:00am •
Ten Minute Play Festival
Crestone Ballroom B, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
How to Succeed in Musical Theater Without Really Trying: a practical workshop for the singing after: PART TWO
Crestone Foyer, Embassy Suites
12:00pm •
Design, Technology, and Management Expo - Strike
Cripple Creek Ballroom 1, Embassy Suites
10:30am •
3d Printing and The Lighting Design Classroom
Cripple Creek Ballroom 2, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Ensemble Devising: Collective Creation of Original Work
1:30pm •
Stuffed: A Verbatim Play
Cripple Creek Foyer, Embassy Suites
8:00am •
Festival Tickets!!!
8:00am •
Festival 49 Participant Registration
Crystal Ballroom
10:30pm •
Turn Down for What?
King Center Concert Hall
9:00am •
Load-In: 6 GUITARS
12:30pm •
House Opens: 6 GUITARS
1:00pm •
6 GUITARS
2:30pm •
Post Show Q&A with Chase Padgett
4:00pm •
Irene Ryan Scholarship Audition Finals - Rehearsal
6:00pm •
Irene Ryan Scholarship Audition Finals
Newman Center
1:30pm •
Denver Center for the Performing Arts Backstage Tour
Quartz Boardroom, Embassy Suites
9:00am •
Institute for Theatre Journalism and Advocacy
10:30am •
Respondent Training
3:00pm •
Institute for Theatre Journalism and Advocacy
Room 804 & 805, Embassy Suites
12:00pm •
VIP Lunch
9:30pm •
Hospitality Suite
Silverton Ballroom, Embassy Suites
8:30pm •
Awards Ceremony
UCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center Room 175
9:00am •
SDC Directing Scenes Final Round
Timezone
KCACTF2017
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
KCACTF2017
Feb 19
-
24, 2017
Sunday
, February 19
Monday
, February 20
Tuesday
, February 21
Wednesday
, February 22
Thursday
, February 23
Friday
, February 24
Filter By Venue
Denver, CO, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Aspen A, Embassy Suites
Aspen B, Embassy Suites
Backstage Coffee
CCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center
Colorado Reception Area, Embassy Suites
Concierge Lounge, Embassy Suites
Confucius Institute At Community College Of Denver
Crestone Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
Crestone Ballroom B, Embassy Suites
Crestone Foyer, Embassy Suites
Cripple Creek Ballroom 1, Embassy Suites
Cripple Creek Ballroom 2, Embassy Suites
Cripple Creek Foyer, Embassy Suites
Crystal Ballroom
Crystal Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
Crystal Ballroom B, Embassy Suites
Crystal Ballroom C, Embassy Suites
Crystal Ballroom Concierge Lounge, Embassy Suites
Curious Theatre Company
Eugenia Rawls Courtyard Theatre
King Center Concert Hall
Newman Center
Paramount Café
Quartz Boardroom, Embassy Suites
Room 804 & 805, Embassy Suites
Room 806, Embassy Suites
Silverton Ballroom, Embassy Suites
UCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center
UCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center Room 175
Filter By Type
Auditions
All
Musical Theatre
National Playwriting Program
Performance
Colorado New Play Summit
All
All Festival Participants
DTM Expo
All
Design & Technology
Irene Ryan Scholarship
All
Irene Ryan Scholarship
Load-In/Load-Out
All
Festival Production
Meeting
All
Faculty Session
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
All
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
Next Step
All
Auditions
Interviews
Organization Meeting
All
Irene Ryan Scholarship
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
National Playwriting Program
Performance
All
All Festival Participants
Devising Initiative
Festival Production
National Playwriting Program
Reception
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Faculty
National Playwriting Program
Staff
and Festival Guests
Registration
All
All Festival Participants
Rehearsal
All
Festival Production
Irene Ryan Scholarship
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
National Playwriting Program
SDC Directing Initiative
Response
All
Festival Production
SDC Directing Initiative
All
Directing
Setup
Special Event
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Faculty
Festival Production
Staff
and Festival Guests
Student Party
All
All Festival Participants
Tech Olympics
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Ten Minute Play Festival
All
National Playwriting Program
Tickets
All
All Festival Participants
VIP Lunch
All
VIP Lunch
Workshop
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Devising Initiative
Directing
Dramaturgy
Faculty Session
History and Criticism
Journalism and Theatre Advocacy
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
Performance
Playwrighting
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
KCACTF Region 6 Chair
Vana Trudeau
Chase Waites
Clint Bull
Rae Robison
C
crey21
AC
Aaron Clark
E
Emily
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Sunday
, February 19
Monday
, February 20
Tuesday
, February 21
Wednesday
, February 22
Thursday
, February 23
Friday
, February 24
Venue
Aspen A, Embassy Suites
Aspen B, Embassy Suites
Backstage Coffee
CCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center
Colorado Reception Area, Embassy Suites
Concierge Lounge, Embassy Suites
Confucius Institute At Community College Of Denver
Crestone Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
Crestone Ballroom B, Embassy Suites
Crestone Foyer, Embassy Suites
Cripple Creek Ballroom 1, Embassy Suites
Cripple Creek Ballroom 2, Embassy Suites
Cripple Creek Foyer, Embassy Suites
Crystal Ballroom
Crystal Ballroom A, Embassy Suites
Crystal Ballroom B, Embassy Suites
Crystal Ballroom C, Embassy Suites
Crystal Ballroom Concierge Lounge, Embassy Suites
Curious Theatre Company
Eugenia Rawls Courtyard Theatre
King Center Concert Hall
Newman Center
Paramount Café
Quartz Boardroom, Embassy Suites
Room 804 & 805, Embassy Suites
Room 806, Embassy Suites
Silverton Ballroom, Embassy Suites
UCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center
UCD Production Studio, Kenneth King Center Room 175
Session Type
Auditions
All
Musical Theatre
National Playwriting Program
Performance
Colorado New Play Summit
All
All Festival Participants
DTM Expo
All
Design & Technology
Irene Ryan Scholarship
All
Irene Ryan Scholarship
Load-In/Load-Out
All
Festival Production
Meeting
All
Faculty Session
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
All
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
Next Step
All
Auditions
Interviews
Organization Meeting
All
Irene Ryan Scholarship
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
National Playwriting Program
Performance
All
All Festival Participants
Devising Initiative
Festival Production
National Playwriting Program
Reception
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Faculty
National Playwriting Program
Staff
and Festival Guests
Registration
All
All Festival Participants
Rehearsal
All
Festival Production
Irene Ryan Scholarship
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
National Playwriting Program
SDC Directing Initiative
Response
All
Festival Production
SDC Directing Initiative
All
Directing
Setup
Special Event
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Faculty
Festival Production
Staff
and Festival Guests
Student Party
All
All Festival Participants
Tech Olympics
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Ten Minute Play Festival
All
National Playwriting Program
Tickets
All
All Festival Participants
VIP Lunch
All
VIP Lunch
Workshop
All
All Festival Participants
Design & Technology
Devising Initiative
Directing
Dramaturgy
Faculty Session
History and Criticism
Journalism and Theatre Advocacy
Musical Theatre Scholarship Audition
Performance
Playwrighting
Other Filters
Popular